Ok

By continuing your visit to this site, you accept the use of cookies. These ensure the smooth running of our services. Learn more.

Saturday, June 30, 2007

Rest In Peace:Chris Benoit

The Rabid Wolverine, Canadian Cripler, Toothless Aggression is Dead. Yes I cant believe that Chris Benoit is dead. We wont hear his entrance music again nor will we see him applying crippler cross face or sharp shooter....

He was found dead in his home with his wife and seven years old son. It is believed that he murdered them before killing himself...

He was one of the best wrestlers, its a great loss to the wrestling world.

First Eddie Guerrero, now Chris... Cant fucking believe..

May His Soul Rest In Peace!

REY! 

Saturday, February 18, 2006

REY 4ever!!

Heres a Rap of Rey Mysterio... (If u dont know what im talking about, Dont Ask!)

 

Who's that jumping out the sky R-E-Y
Mysterio.....here we goooo!!!

When the mask's out the girls they pass out...

The boys just black out better tap out!

Go.....off the top rope so look out below...

And the next thing you know you be on the floor

What you gonna do when your on ya back

From a mean body slam ah damn ya wack!

You like, what the heck, all of a sudden this dude sittin' on my neck

Where's the ref?

Straight from the WWE

Know how much trouble you see, when you face the man of mystery?

Flippin' and spinnin' and doing it fast

You can't remove the mask

[why?].....coz he's kickin' your ass!

C'mmon....


Who's that jumping out the sky R-E-Y
Mysterio.....here we go

When the mask's out the girls they pass out

The boys just black out better tap out!


Yeah.....


Who's that jumping out the sky R-E-Y
Mysterio.....here we go

When the mask's out the girls they pass out

The boys just black out better tap out!

Mr. Mysterious is serious

And he get's furious and delirious, and everybody's curious

Wanna know were he's from and yeah who is he?

Know not a damn thing but he get's busy.

The entertainer and your now on his stage

And it don't matter if your in the ring or trapped in a cage

What he looks like you all dying to see

But [guess what] looks like a winner to me!

C'mmon....


Who's that jumping out the sky R-E-Y
Mysterio.....here we go

When the mask's out the girls they pass out

The boys just black out better tap out!


Yeah.....


Who's that jumping out the sky R-E-Y
Mysterio.....here we go

When the mask's out the girls they pass out

The boys just black out better tap out!

[who's that?].....

[out the sky].....

[R-E-Y].....

[Mysterio].....

[here we go].....

[off the top rope].....

[below].....

[on the floor].....

[ya back].....

[ah damn ya wack].....

[sittin on my neck, where's the ref].....

[W-W-E].....

[trouble you see].....

[mystery].....

[doin' it fast].....

[remove the mask].....

[why?].....

[ass!].....

[serious].....

[furious and delirious].....

[everybody's curious].....

[where he's from yeah who is he?].....

[but he get's busy].....

[in the ring or trapped in a cage]

REY! 

13:40 Posted in WWE | Permalink | Comments (8) | Tags: WWE