Ok

By continuing your visit to this site, you accept the use of cookies. These ensure the smooth running of our services. Learn more.

Wednesday, February 01, 2006

Ooh... They are coming!

Only 6 days remaining for the damn exams! and i am not studying at all!

Only watching the match all day (i know nothing has left in it), after match sitting on the PC (with broken leg), and then again watching TV (WWE, sci-fi movies etc), and then my mobile and GPRS (till late night 1 or 2 a.m.)...

I sometimes wonder why these exams exist, they are only to know about a student, whether he knows anything which was being taught!

But they are so dumb! If someone cheats, he passes though he knows nothing!

There should be marking system based on all around activities of the student, and exams should be killed... >;-P

REY!

14:10 Posted in My Life | Permalink | Comments (0)

Tuesday, January 31, 2006

Its not good...

My leg is fu*cked up and guess what.... My first semester exams are going to start from 7th feb...
Darn... I have to take them with crutches....
Dunno what will happen!!

REY!

18:50 Posted in My Life | Permalink | Comments (0)

Monday, January 30, 2006

Wicket Wicket Wicket!!!

Mhuahahahaha... what a spell by Irfan Pathan!!

A Hattrick in the very first over of the match, with no runs on the board!! Now this is the impact of a sporting wicket, as i have mentioned earlier!! He is Great!

Lets see what is the result of the match!!

REY! 

14:11 Posted in Sports | Permalink | Comments (149)

Sunday, January 29, 2006

The Result...

So, the plaster has been cut, finally!! Everything seems to be alright, yet, except a bit swelling in the ankle, hmm.. :-/

 I can walk now slowly, with some support! Bone is fixed, but some healing is still required!

I am waiting for the day when i will, again, be able to walk like before...!!

REY! 

19:19 Posted in My Life | Permalink | Comments (161)

Saturday, January 28, 2006

WTF? Wats happening??

SPAM SPAM SPAM!!! Blogs too arent spared of them!

As you can see numerous trackbacks and comments on my posts are SPAM, from Weight loss pills to medicines that enhance your sex life!!!!!

Dunno from where they got the address of my blog!!

AArghhh.......

REY! 

15:20 Posted in Technology | Permalink | Comments (3) | Tags: Science

Friday, January 27, 2006

Hmmm!!

Do they Exist???

 

REY! 

22:05 Posted in Blah! | Permalink | Comments (1)

The Judgement Day!

So finally its the day! The Plaster, on my leg, will be cut tommorow! Dunno what will happen to it...

What will come out of the plaster! Hmmm i am a bit anxious, lets hope everything is fine!

REY! 

17:16 Posted in My Life | Permalink | Comments (0)

Thursday, January 26, 2006

YawnzZZZzzzz....

WTF they think they are doing?? Yeah i am talking of Pakistani Groundsmen and the higher authorities, I mean cant they make some sporting wickets? Or are they afraid of losing to India!

 This type of wickets only make comon man less prone to the Test Cricket (If there are still some who yet have some interest in it...!)

Well, for me, i watch any type of cricket, even if India is not invloved in it! ;)

REY! 

16:28 Posted in Sports | Permalink | Comments (148)

Wednesday, January 25, 2006

An Advice...

Here is a piece of advice for all of ya...

Dont Ever let your leg to be broken! 

Take my word, the life becomes miserable and you feel like a lame animal, who cant even pee without an external help! and besides, it is also very painful!

You can only watch people enjoying and moving freely and thinking why the fu*k these bones are so soft... 

But, yeah Its Life, you have to live It! 

REY! 

14:44 Posted in Blog | Permalink | Comments (153) | Tags: bone, life, broke, advice, blah

Tuesday, January 24, 2006

Back Again...

So, its me again blogging in front of my PC! I know its a really long time, since i last came here (And I mean it), The reason because of which I cant come here was, I suffered an accident and i broke my left leg (...thats painful) and as a result i cant access my PC!

But I seem to be fine now, but the leg is still broken, though i can acces the PC and hence can Blog :-D

Anyway, will try to keep it updated!! 

REY!

17:12 Posted in Blog | Permalink | Comments (1)

Wednesday, November 30, 2005

Not Dead Yet......

Hello all. I wud like 2 tell those visitors who come here and find that the blog hasnt been updated for long. The reason is i fractured my leg in an accident and on complete bedrest so cant accesr my PC and thus no updation. I am writing it thru email. But THE WANDERER aint dead yet. Will return soon with full flow.
--------------------------------------
You are receiving this email from RWorld - Web Mail service on Reliance India Mobile
--------------------------------------

Friday, October 28, 2005

Happy Birthday!

The Father of Microsoft, Mr. Bill Gates, is celebrating his birthday today!
So people, go wish him and thank him for letting the windows open! lol!

REY! 

13:43 Posted in Technology | Permalink | Comments (11)

Wednesday, October 26, 2005

Diwali's Coming....

Wahey its the time for Diwali with less than a week remaining! Cant wait for the Fun and Crackers!

Its my favourite festival, woohoo!!! :-)

REY! 

13:59 Posted in Fun | Permalink | Comments (9)

Tuesday, October 25, 2005

Sachin, really a BLASTER!

I was totally excited to see the first match of Videocon Cup!


What a Really superb Batting by the Genius Sachin Tendulkar and with him Irfan Pathan!
The sixes and fours were raining into the stadium!

It didnt even seemed for one minute that Sachin has been out from the game for over 6 months, same old shots and style!

He is Great!!

REY!

16:25 Posted in Sports | Permalink | Comments (0)

Sunday, October 23, 2005

Its Sunday!

So Its another good sunday, but this one is better because its the time for WWE No Mercy, Wahey, cant wait for it!

Also the college is closed for 5 days from now, ah, life is good!

REY! 

14:22 Posted in Fun | Permalink | Comments (161)

Friday, October 21, 2005

Gmail Turned GoogleMail in Britain!

So Google dropped the Gmail tag from the logo and new account address of its Email service, in UK, bowing to the demands of a small British firm that claims the US giant has infringed its trademark, lol!!
The name change applies only to UK users!

REY! 

18:09 Posted in Technology | Permalink | Comments (1)

Wednesday, October 19, 2005

...and i didnt knew!!

Today I was not feeling like attending a lecture at my college so i bunked the damn thing (lol)!! So when i was roaming around in the campus i found out that the college is much more bigger than it seemed to be!

A lot of jungle like atmosphere is there in the back of it, with complete silence...

So from now onwards when i bunk the classes there is a lot of room to hide!! hehe... ;-)

REY! 

17:45 Posted in Fun | Permalink | Comments (9)

Tuesday, October 18, 2005

My Forum!!

Yay, I finally have a forum which is totally mine, i can do anything there without any hesitation as i always wante to do!!

:-))) WAhey, if you wanted to have a look, here's the addy 619-Forums

Ok then, take care and most probably see you at the forums!! :D

REY! 

14:01 Posted in Web | Permalink | Comments (44)