Ok

By continuing your visit to this site, you accept the use of cookies. These ensure the smooth running of our services. Learn more.

Saturday, March 04, 2006

Nervous Attack!

Just returned after seeing the doctor! Got a terrible news, A Nerve is been found damaged in the outer part of leg!

They say it may be healed by the time, but i wont be able to stand till that time! Damn, when i started to think that its getting better it got even worse!!

What the F*ck, its been the most bad part of my life! 

I know it will be ok some day, but one thing is sure that damn day aint gonna come soon!! 

REY! 

12:58 Posted in My Life | Permalink | Comments (5) | Tags: hell, worse, bad, part, life, leg, broken, fuck

Comments

OMG! Feel better!
I know its a lame thing to say when you are in this state....but seriously....feel better. Things cannot get worse than this...so the only way to go is up:D
Cheers!
Megha

Posted by: megha | Saturday, March 04, 2006

Ah the nerve thing. Ask your doctor about TENS therapy (trans cutaneous Electro Nerve Stimulation) and keep exercisin the leg the best you can. It helps. Take a B complex pill daily and you should recover faster

Hang in there bro
peace
G

p.s. kick ass new layout ..

Posted by: g | Monday, March 06, 2006

Thanx both of ya for the kind words!
@G yeah he has advised for the exercise and some pills (think they are B complex and calcium),anyway thanx!
Oh and its good you liked the layout!! :-)
REY!

Posted by: REY | Tuesday, March 07, 2006

Get well Soon!

Posted by: Ammeykesarkar | Tuesday, March 07, 2006

Get well Soon!

Posted by: Ammeykesarkar | Tuesday, March 07, 2006

The comments are closed.