Ok

By continuing your visit to this site, you accept the use of cookies. These ensure the smooth running of our services. Learn more.

Friday, March 03, 2006

Guilty Conscience...

Meet Eddie, twenty-three years old.
Fed up with life and the way things are going,
he decides to rob a liquor store.
("I can't take this no more, I can't take it no more homes")
But on his way in, he has a sudden change of heart.
And suddenly, his conscience comes into play...
("Shit is mine, I gotta do this.. gotta do this")

Alright, stop!  (Huh?)
Now before you walk in the door of this liquor store
and try to get money out the drawer
You better think of the consequence  (But who are you?)
I'm your motherf*ckin conscience

That's nonsense!
Go in and gaffle the money and run to one of your aunt's cribs
And borrow a damn dress, and one of her blonde wigs
Tell her you need a place to stay
You'll be safe for days if you shave your legs with an aged razor blade

Yeah but if it all goes through like it's supposed to
The whole neighborhood knows you and they'll expose you
Think about it before you walk in the door first
Look at the store clerk, she's older than George Burns

F*ck that!  Do that shit!  Shoot that bitch!
Can you afford to blow this shit?  Are you that rich?
Why you give a f*ck if she dies?  Are you that bitch?
Do you really think she gives a f*ck if you have kids?

Man, don't do it, it's not worth it to risk it!  (You're right!)
Not over this shit  (Stop!) Drop the biscuit  (I will!)
Don't even listen to Slim yo, he's bad for you
(You know what Dre?  I don't like your attitude..)

("It's alright c'mon, just come in here for a minute")
    ("Mmm, I don't know!")
("Look baby..")
    ("Damn!")
("Yo, it's gonna be alright, right?")
    ("Well OK..")

(Gun Fires, is cocked and refired...)

REY! 

 

10:49 Posted in My Life | Permalink | Comments (0) | Tags: eminem, rap, guilty

The comments are closed.