Ok

By continuing your visit to this site, you accept the use of cookies. These ensure the smooth running of our services. Learn more.

Saturday, February 18, 2006

REY 4ever!!

Heres a Rap of Rey Mysterio... (If u dont know what im talking about, Dont Ask!)

 

Who's that jumping out the sky R-E-Y
Mysterio.....here we goooo!!!

When the mask's out the girls they pass out...

The boys just black out better tap out!

Go.....off the top rope so look out below...

And the next thing you know you be on the floor

What you gonna do when your on ya back

From a mean body slam ah damn ya wack!

You like, what the heck, all of a sudden this dude sittin' on my neck

Where's the ref?

Straight from the WWE

Know how much trouble you see, when you face the man of mystery?

Flippin' and spinnin' and doing it fast

You can't remove the mask

[why?].....coz he's kickin' your ass!

C'mmon....


Who's that jumping out the sky R-E-Y
Mysterio.....here we go

When the mask's out the girls they pass out

The boys just black out better tap out!


Yeah.....


Who's that jumping out the sky R-E-Y
Mysterio.....here we go

When the mask's out the girls they pass out

The boys just black out better tap out!

Mr. Mysterious is serious

And he get's furious and delirious, and everybody's curious

Wanna know were he's from and yeah who is he?

Know not a damn thing but he get's busy.

The entertainer and your now on his stage

And it don't matter if your in the ring or trapped in a cage

What he looks like you all dying to see

But [guess what] looks like a winner to me!

C'mmon....


Who's that jumping out the sky R-E-Y
Mysterio.....here we go

When the mask's out the girls they pass out

The boys just black out better tap out!


Yeah.....


Who's that jumping out the sky R-E-Y
Mysterio.....here we go

When the mask's out the girls they pass out

The boys just black out better tap out!

[who's that?].....

[out the sky].....

[R-E-Y].....

[Mysterio].....

[here we go].....

[off the top rope].....

[below].....

[on the floor].....

[ya back].....

[ah damn ya wack].....

[sittin on my neck, where's the ref].....

[W-W-E].....

[trouble you see].....

[mystery].....

[doin' it fast].....

[remove the mask].....

[why?].....

[ass!].....

[serious].....

[furious and delirious].....

[everybody's curious].....

[where he's from yeah who is he?].....

[but he get's busy].....

[in the ring or trapped in a cage]

REY! 

13:40 Posted in WWE | Permalink | Comments (8) | Tags: WWE

Comments

"Who's that jumping out the sky R-E-Y
Mysterio.....here we go

When the mask's out the girls they pass out

The boys just black out better tap out!"

Im rolling with laughter...god...hah haa!
Megha

Posted by: megha | Tuesday, February 21, 2006

lol you took that in other sense...
girls pass out cos hes so smart and boys shud tap out cos if they wont REY will beat the holy hell out of them.....
heeeeheeee........
:o)
REY!

Posted by: REY | Tuesday, February 21, 2006

So thats what the damn lyrics were!

Keep jumpin rey,
run fast like a ray,
And at the end of the day
Make sure u call home to say hey!

yea i know stupid rhymes,
they are a crime...

have a nice day rey
love
g

Posted by: g | Wednesday, February 22, 2006

heehee, lol, thats good!

REY!

Posted by: REY | Wednesday, February 22, 2006

Blah!

Posted by: Prabhakar | Thursday, February 23, 2006

Great song man!!

Posted by: Hmm... | Thursday, April 06, 2006

Nice and interesting song dude...

Posted by: Send flowers | Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Yes Rey Mysterio u are the best :-)

Posted by: rey mysterio | Thursday, December 03, 2009

The comments are closed.